High Flyers Gymnastics Recreational Schedule

19 Week Winter / Spring Session 2: February 06, 2021 – June 25, 2021
***Closed Mon Feb. 15th for Family Day Holiday (makeup class TBA)
*Closed Fri Apr. 02nd for Good Friday & Sun April 04th for Easter Sunday (makeup classes TBA)
***CLOSED FOR MARCH BREAK (SATURDAY MARCH 13, 2021 –FRIDAY MARCH 19, 2021) (no makeup classes)
***Closed Mon. May 24th for Victoria Day (Makeup classes TBA)
END OF THE YEAR SHOWCASE SATURDAY JUNE 26, 2021 for all recreational girls & boys (Further information to follow)

Register Now
Program Cost/19wk
Inc. Taxes
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gym Babies (only 1 parent/child *Co-ed
8 months-18months
45 minute class
$340 9:30-10:15
Gym Tots (only 1 parent/child
18 months-3 years 1hr class)
$390 10:30-11:30 9:30-10:30
Pre Kinder Stars Intro
*Co-ed (no parent)
2.5-3.5 years 1hr class
$390 5:00-6:00
6:30-7:30
5:30-6:30
(1 hr)
10:30-11:30
11:30-12:30
10:00-11:00
Kinder Stars Intro *Co-ed
4-5 years 1hr or 1.5hr class
$390 / 1 hr
$500/ 1.5hr
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
Co-ed
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
5:30-6:30
(1hr)
6:30-8:00
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
9:30-10:30
(1hr)
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30
10:00-11:30
11:30-1:00
Star Tykes
5-6 years 1.5hr class
$500 4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
Co-ed
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30
10:00-11:30
11:30-1:00
Primary Star Girls
7-8 years 1.5hr
$500 4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
6:30-8:00 5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30
10:00-11:30
11:30-1:00
Pre-Junior Star Girls
9-10 years 1.5hr
$500 4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
6:30-8:00 5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30
10:00-11:30
11:30-1:00
Junior Stars
11-12 years 1.5hr
$500 4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
6:30-8:00 5:00-6:30
6:30-8:00
4:30-6:00
6:00-7:30
7:30-9:00
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30
Teen Stars 13+ 1.5hr $500 7:30-9:00 6:30-8:00 7:30-9:00 12:00-1:30
Boy Stars 6-13 yrs 1.5hr $500 6:30-8:00
Acro (7yrs & up) 2hrs $565 12:00-2:00
ADVANCED GIRLS $500 6:30-8:00
ADULT GYM $450 7:30-9:00
Open Gym 2hrs $20 7:00-9:00

Schedule subject to change with notice
15% off Second Registered Class
10% off siblings
High Flyers Gymnastics membership fee is $25 Annually